SARL The Wedding Planners

 

Headquarter: Le Mercator C/O Talaria Business Center - 7 rue de l'industrie - 98000 Monaco

 

Registered capital: 15000 euros 

Managers partners: Cécile Berra et Imène Hanafi

 

TVA intracommunautaire: FR56000118678

RCI: 15S06855

NIS: 9329Z17807

 

Website host: 

Wix LTD. SA - Boîte Postale N° : 40190, San Francisco, CA 94140, Etats-Unis

 

The Wedding Planners recognize the importance of protecting the privacy of whom visit our website.
We also believe it is important to inform you about how we will use your personal information, and to give you choices about how this data will be used. 

The laws of the Principality of Monaco shall apply to the collection of Personal Information through the site.


While users can view our website by browsing anonymously, we collect identifiable personal information ("Personal Information") about users when they voluntarily contact us via the site. The type of Personal Information that we may collect includes name, phone number and email address. We may also use the information that you provide to create a personal customer profile in order to let you know of events that may be of interest.

We collect certain aggregate and non-personal information when you visit the site. This information does not relate to a single identifiable visitor. It tells us such things as how many users visited the site and the pages accessed. Collecting this information helps us tailor our site to our visitors.

When you visit the sites to browse and read information, we automatically collect standard computer information that your browser sends to every website you visit, such as your IP address, browser type and language, access times and referring website addresses. We generally do not link standard computer information to anything that will allow us to identify users unless to protect our service, site, users or others.

 

We will neither disclose nor sell any information about you to third party.

 

Protecting your information is of primary concern to us. We take reasonable precautions to protect your Personal Information. However, we cannot warrant and do not represent that our level of security meets or exceeds any specific standards. No Internet transmission is 100% secure or error-free, nor is stored data free from vulnerabilities. We cannot guarantee the security of our websites, databases or services, nor can we guarantee that the information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. We are not responsible for the actions of third parties.

 

If you want to update your Personal Information, or if you prefer not to receive information from us, please send us an email to contact@theweddingplannersmonaco.com
Please include your name and email address and any message. Please note that any requests may take up to six to eight weeks to become effective.

 

We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to modify, alter or otherwise update this policy at any time and you agree to be bound by such modifications, alterations or updates. Your continued use (including access and browsing) of our sites constitutes your agreement to this Privacy Policy and any updates. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed about how we are protecting the Personal Information we collect.

 

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, or if you would like us to update any information we have about you, please contact us by:


The Wedding Planners owns all copyrights for all material on the site or has a valid right from a third party to use the material on the site. Any modification or use of the materials from the sites for any purpose not explicitly permitted is a violation of The Wedding Planners copyright and other proprietary rights.

No part of the site may be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, transmitted or distributed in any manner whatsoever, except for viewing purposes, without the prior written consent of The Wedding Planners. 

 

En application de l'article 6, alinéa 2, de la loi n° 1.165 du 23 décembre 1993 relative à la protection des informations nominatives, modifiée, The Wedding Planners a déclaré la gestion de son fichier client auprès de la Commission de Contrôle des Informations Nominatives de Monaco sous le numéro 2016.04621


LAST UPDATED: February 2019

contact@ThePartyPlannersMonaco.com

 

The Party Planners - Monaco

Talaria - Le Mercator

7 rue de l'industrie

98000 Monaco

© 2019 - The Party Planners  - Monaco. All rights reserved.

Instagram icon
The Wedding Planners Monaco
Party Planner Monaco